Championship Row

Elyria Panthers Ice Hockey: Champions on and off the ice. This page honors the legacy of those who've worn the black and red with pride, reaching the pinnacle of our sport and embodying the spirit, grit, and talent that defines Panther Hockey. Explore the rich history of our champions, a testament to the unwavering support of our community.

Squirt B3

Aidan Brattoli

Clay Byington

Jillian Collins

Jaysen Delleree

Nathan Hudziski

Samantha Hwodeky



Matthew Johnson

Anastasia Romano

James Roztas

Varun Sripada

William Umland



Head Coach

Larry Plas

Asst Coaches

Robert Johnson

Paul Sadowski

Team Mgr

Angie Byington


Bantam A3

Colin Barrett

Ben Bildstein

Leo Carter

Alex Danzcak

Adam Fenik

Matt Fritz

Thomas Hall

Beau Haney




Blade Ignagni

Vincenzo Ignagni

Matt Johnson

Garret Kirkpatrick

Sean Murphy

Paul Saylor

Varun Sripada


Head Coach

Tony Ignagni

Asst Coaches

Brian Carter

Mike Fritz

Team Mgr

Rebecca Johnson

Bantam A3

Colin Barrett

Ben Bildstein

Leo Carter

Alex Danzcak

Adam Fenik

Matt Fritz

Thomas Hall

Beau Haney



Blade Ignagni

Vincenzo Ignagni

Matt Johnson

Garret Kirkpatrick

Sean Murphy

Paul Saylor

Varun Sripada


Head Coach

Tony Ignagni

Asst Coaches

Brian Carter

Mike Fritz

Team Mgr

Rebecca Johnson

Squirt A2


Brady Basinger

Cooper Bingham

Cade Bradley

Wyatt Frank

Preston Hemlinger




Sergio Melendez

Anthony Palumbo

Brady Resko

Drew Sidlowski

Alex Voll



Coaches

BJ Basinger

Cliff Hemlinger

Larry Plas

Paul Sadowski


Squirt A2


Brady Basinger

Cooper Bingham

Cade Bradley

Wyatt Frank

Preston Hemlinger



Sergio Melendez

Anthony Palumbo

Brady Resko

Drew Sidlowski

Alex Voll


Coaches

BJ Basinger

Cliff Hemlinger

Larry Plas

Paul Sadowski

Squirt AA

Brady Basinger

Cooper Bingham

Cade Bradley

Jason Fox

Wyatt Frank


Preston Hemlinger

Deakin Kelley

Mason Lamoreaux

Sergio Melendez

Brady Resko

Alex Voll

Head Coach

Larry Plas

Asst Coaches

BJ Basinger

Paul Sadowski



Peewee A3

Brendan Bingham

Noah Cheatham

Vincent Eddy

William Eslton

Dominic Ester

Lukas Kowalski



Kenneth Kuznicki

Maguire Mihalek

Anthony Palumbo

Andrew Post

Jullian Torres

Carson Truman


Head Coach

James Bingham

Asst Coach

Mike Mihalek


Bantam A2

Grant Brown

Gavin Cumberledge

Liam Elston

Zander Gendics

Nate Griffith

Lex Grimes





Kenny Kuznicki

Macguire Mihalek

Andrew Post

Katie Rothgery

AJ Schwaneberger

Julian Torres


Head Coach

Don Rothgery

Asst Coaches

Jay Bingham

Mike Mihalek

Jeff Mullins

Peewee A1

Violet Ambroz

Brady Basinger

Cooper Bingham

Lucas Brown

Brendan Cleary

Jason Fox

Brayden Gardner



Preston Hemlinger

Deakin Kelley

Brady Resko

Mason Lamoreaux

Brady Resko

Jacob Schreiber

Anthony Schubert

Head Coach

BJ Basinger

Asst Coaches

Jay Bingham

Cliff Hemlinger

Don Lamoreaux

Bantam A2

Brenden Bingham

Grant Brown

William Elston

Dominic Estes

Ryan Feler- Johnson

Donovan Kelley

Lukas Kowalski



Cadence Kyser

Macguire Mihalek

Anthony Palumbo

Andrew Post

AJ Schwaneberger

Julian Torres

Carson Truman


Head Coach

Jay Bingham

Asst Coach

Mike Mihalek

Bantam A2

Brenden Bingham

Grant Brown

William Elston

Dominic Estes

Ryan Feler- Johnson

Donovan Kelley

Lukas Kowalski


Cadence Kyser

Macguire Mihalek

Anthony Palumbo

Andrew Post

AJ Schwaneberger

Julian Torres

Carson Truman


Head Coach

Jay Bingham

Asst Coach

Mike Mihalek


Peewee B2

Julius Bauzo

Landon Bean

Mark Carney

Corbin Darroch

Parker Dodge

Alexander Frisch

Cameron Habecker

Payton Hazelett

Reece Minillo

Lux Owsiak

Broaden Phillips

Micah Reed

Hunter Ryan

Maverick Stone

Head Coach

Jay Habecker

Asst Coaches

Greg Bailey

Becki Stone


Peewee B2

Julius Bauzo

Landon Bean

Mark Carney

Corbin Darroch

Parker Dodge

Alexander Frisch

Cameron Habecker


Payton Hazelett

Reece Minillo

Lux Owsiak

Broaden Phillips

Micah Reed

Hunter Ryan

Maverick Stone

Head Coach

Jay Habecker

Asst Coaches

Greg Bailey

Becki Stone

Peewee AA

Joshua Anastasiadis

Lincoln Baker

Brady Basinger

Zachary Basinger

Landon Bean

Cooper Bingham

Brendan Cleary



Lucas Cunha

Brayden Gardner

Lilliana Gonzalez

Deakin Kelley

Mason Lamoreaux

Anthony Schubert

Fisher Sims


Head Coach

Brandon Basinger

Asst Coaches

Gregory Bailey

James Bingham

Donald Lamoreaux

Team Mgr

Meredith Bingham

Peewee A1

Joshua Anastasiadis

Lincoln Baker

Zachary Basinger

Owen Bradley

Nathan Coon

Ezekiel Genedics

Lilliana Gonzalez



Alyssa Habecker

Jude Hasel

Colton Holstein

Luke Lamoreaux

Luke Shebak

Griffin Torrey

Head Coach

Brandon Basinger

Asst Coaches

Gregory Bailey

Jason Habecker

Don Lamoreaux

Team Mgr

Sarah Basinger

Peewee A1

Joshua Anastasiadis

Lincoln Baker

Zachary Basinger

Owen Bradley

Nathan Coon

Ezekiel Genedics

Lilliana Gonzalez



Alyssa Habecker

Jude Hasel

Colton Holstein

Luke Lamoreaux

Luke Shebak

Griffin Torrey

Head Coach

Brandon Basinger

Asst Coaches

Gregory Bailey

Jason Habecker

Don Lamoreaux

Team Mgr

Sarah Basinger


Bantam A2

Dominic Bocci

Mark Carney

Shawn George

Alyssa Habecker

Ryan Howell

Renee Kessler

Isabella Lopez

Kylan Losiewicz



Bryson Manders

Reece Minnillo

Shamus Moore

Silas Moore

Parker Pelc

Jacob Schreiber

Liam St Clair

Landen Yates


Head Coach

Jay Habecker

Asst Coaches

Jay Beckett

Diana Bell

Chris St Clair

Jacob Beckett

Squirt AA

Soren Ambroz

William Bennett

Branson Boose

Ryker Borer

Andrew Brubaker

Ricky Hammond

Finley Lamoreaux


Harrison Leonhardt

Declan Martin

AJ Miller

Gino Palermo

Kaia Rogers

Sasha Rogers

Cruz Santiago

Ashton Smith

Head Coach

Steve Morris

Asst Coaches

Mike Borer

Rick Hammond

Don Lamoreaux

Mark Leonhardt

Squirt A2

Keagan Ballou

Bryce Basinger

Lorenzo Buzzese

Owen Damian

Logan Dress

Catherine Hemlinger

Erin Hemlinger



Clay Jones

Parker Kennedy

Vihann Laik

Jake Langenberg

Casper Price

Kaiden Survance

Giana Wenta

Jamarr West


Head Coach

Cory Price

Asst Coaches

BJ Basinger

Cliff Hemlinger

Larry Plas

Squirt B

Gabriel Baker

Trevor Britton Jr

Geyson Clement

Maggie Hasel

Tyler Henderson

Bentley Hurst

Ryan Hurst



Luke Hylbert

Scarlett Knox

Avyan Makkar

Liam McHugh

Logan Reeder

Kyle Trapp


Head Coach

Kyle McHugh

Asst Coaches

Bobby Clement

Mike Hughes

Student Coaches

Mark Carney

Payton Hazelett

Team Mgr

Steve & Brittany Trapp

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.